FREE ebook: Essential Components of a Hockey Strength & Conditioning Program. Sign-up for our newsletter

Clients & Testimonials

Premier Strength Athletes

Professional Players:
Jason Chimera – Washington Capitals
Johnny Boychuk – New York Islanders
Brian Sutherby – Dallas Stars
Blair Betts – Philidelphia Flyers
Jay Bouwmeester – Calgary Flames
Mark Letestu – Edmonton Oilers
Nick Holden – Columbus Bluejackets
Brendan Mikkelson – Calgary Flames
Vern Fiddler – Phoenix Coyotes
Steve Goertzen – Springfield Falcons
Mark McNeill – Rockford Ice Hogs (AHL)
Troy Rutkowski – Binghamton Senators (AHL)
Ryan Button – Iserlohn (Germany)
Brett Ponich – Springfield Falcons
Jaynen Rissling- Milwaukee Admirals (AHL)
Vinny Marozzi – Asiago (Italy)
Josh Green – Syracuse Crunch
Brennan Evans – Peoria Rivermen
Ryan Donald – Reading Royals
Brett Lysak – Jesenice (Austria)
Grant McNeill – Hershey Bears (AHL)
Adam Huxley – Idaho (ECHL)
Kelly Czuy – Stockton (ECHL)
Mike Berube – Charoltte Checkers (ECHL)
Steve Regier – Salzberg (Austria)
Chris Schmidt – Mannheim (Germany)/German Olympic Team

College Players:
Scott Allen – University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA)
Brett Cameron – University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA)
Dylan Hubbs – University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA)
Ryan Berlin – Princeton (NCAA)
Matt Benning – Northeastern University
Dan Correale – University of New Hampshire (NCAA)
Connor Hardowa – University of New Hampshire (NCAA)
Cam Ritchie – Princeton (NCAA)
Reese Rollheiser – Quinnipiac (NCAA)
Taylor Fedun – Princeton (NCAA)
Jeremy Russell – Brown University (NCAA)
Mike Schreiber – Union College (NCAA)
Jordan Kary – Cornell University (NCAA)
Bretton Stamler – UNB (CIS)
Collin Joe – UofA (CIS)
Mike MacAngus – UofA (CIS)

Junior Players:
Jaedon Descheneau – Kootenay Ice (WHL) – St. Louis Blues Draft Pick
Aaron Irving – Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL) – Nashville Predators Draft Pick
Giorgio Estephan – Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL) – Buffalo Sabres Draft Pick
John Quenneville – Brandon Wheatkings (WHL) – New Jersey Devils Draft Pick
Dave Quenneville – Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)
Tyler Benson – Vancouver Giants (WHL)
Cole Benson – Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
Cole MacDonald – Everett Silvertips (WHL)
Tyler Robertson – Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
Garan Magnes- Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
Jesse Zaharichuk – Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
Cam Reagan – Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
Mark Matsuba – Brandon Wheatkings (WHL)
Levko Koper – Spokane Cheifs (WHL)
Jordan Rowley – Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Tyler Yaworski – Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Joe Morrow – Portland Winterhawks (WHL)
Travis Toomey – Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
Rhett Rachinski – Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
Charles Wells – Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)
Stefan Legault – Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
Steele Boomer – Kootenay Ice (WHL)
Brennan Yadlowski – Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Aaron Borejko – Red Deer Rebels (WHL)
Klarc Wilson- Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
Danny Smith – Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)
Jesse Koch – Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)
Jessi Hilton – Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)
Tyler Parks – St. Albert Steel (AJHL)
Andrew Hamilton – St. Albert Steel (AJHL)
Topher Flanagan – Canmore Eagles (AJHL)
Jordan Bauer – Canmore Eagles (AJHL)
Ben Lauder – Drayton Valley Thunder (AJHL)

 
Female Players:
Meaghan Mikkelson – Team Canada (Olympic Gold Medalist 2010, 2014)
Shannon Szabados – Team Canada (Olympic Gold Medalist 2010, 2014)
Emerance Maschmeyer – Harvard (NCAA)
Karly Heffernan – Harvard (NCAA)
Amy Boucher – University of New Hampshire (NCAA)
Saige Pacolok – Wisconsin Badgers (NCAA)
Stephanie Gavronsky – Northeastern (NCAA)
Brittany Esposito – Northeastern (NCAA)
Casea Schols – Mercyhurst (NCAA)
Jessica Hootz – Colgate (NCAA)
Calaine Inglis – Calgary Dinos (CIS)
Kiarra Ireland – Calgary Dinos (CIS)
Stephane Ramsey – Team Canada U22